Pos No Entrant/Driver/Co-Driver     G/C Car Stage Penalties Total From 1st From Prev.
1 1 MITSUBISHI-GALP-TMN SOUSA Carlos MAGNE Henri T2 2 MITSUBISHI Strakar 6:39   6:39    
2 9 SEGAFREDO ZANETTI RAMOS Joao VEIGA Armando T2 3 TOYOTA RAV 4 3.0 TD 6:45   6:45 +0:06 +0:06
3 21 BENAZZATO VALTER BENAZZATO Valter CATTANEO Walter T2 2 PEUGEOT 604 Raid 6:48   6:48 +0:09 +0:03
4 12 RALLIART ITALIA AUTERI Marco BRIANI Roberto T2 2 MITSUBISHI Pajero Evo 6:59   6:59 +0:20 +0:11
5 10 CODECA LORENZO CODECA Lorenzo FERRO Fabio T2 2 MITSUBISHI Pajero 3.5 V6 7:08   7:08 +0:29 +0:09
6 4 PROMOTECH RALLY RAID OLIVEIRA Helder RIBEIRO Jose T2 2 NISSAN Patrol GR 4.5 7:09   7:09 +0:30 +0:01
- 5 PROMOTECH RALLY RAID TEMPESTINI Marco INNOCENTI Giacomo T2 2 NISSAN Pick Up Navara 7:09   7:09 +0:30  
- 16 RALLIART ITALIA LARINI Pierpaolo PAOLINI Paolo T2 1 MITSUBISHI Pajero Pinin 7:09   7:09 +0:30  
9 11 RALLIART ITALIA CIAMPOLINI Roberto CATARSI Massimiliano T1 2 MITSUBISHI Pajero Evo 7:13   7:13 +0:34 +0:04
10 15 PROMOTECH RALLY RAID COLOMBO Ricardo FABIANO Stefano T2 2 NISSAN Patrol GR 4.5 7:14   7:14 +0:35 +0:01
11 14 TORO ANDREA TORO Andrea VALENTINI Gessica T2 2 MITSUBISHI Pajero 3.5 V6 7:15   7:15 +0:36 +0:01
12 6 SEGAFREDO ZANETTI CAMPOS Filipe ALVES Pedro T2 3 TOYOTA RAV 4 3.0 TD 7:16   7:16 +0:37 +0:01
13 7 MANFRINATO ANTONIO MANFRINATO Antonio CASTELLANI Sandra T2 2 FORNASARI RR 450 BMW 7:20   7:20 +0:41 +0:04
14 19 GRAZIOLI SILVIO GRAZIOLI Silvio VANNINI Antonio T2 1 SUZUKI Grand Vitara 2.0 7:21   7:21 +0:42 +0:01
15 20 PROMOTECH RALLY RAID RICCI Mario FATTORI Silvano T2 2 NISSAN Patrol GR 4.2 7:22   7:22 +0:43 +0:01
- 29 MORDINI PIERLUIGI MORDINI Pierluigi BUONAMANO Monica T2 3 TOYOTA Proto Wrangler 4.2TD 7:22   7:22 +0:43  
17 26 JOKER TEAM RALLY RAID ELIZAROV Nikolay KALATCHEV Evgeni T1 2 NISSAN Pathfinder 7:23   7:23 +0:44 +0:01
18 24 JOKER TEAM RALLY RAID SARDAROV Sardar KOROLEV Vladimir T1 2 NISSAN Pathfinder 7:24   7:24 +0:45 +0:01
19 3 NATIONAL RUSSIAN TEAM SHMAKOV Sergey DEMIANENKO Vladimir T1 2 MERCEDES ML 430 7:26   7:26 +0:47 +0:02
20 28 NATIONAL RUSSIAN TEAM MISIKOV Rusian SHATINSKY Sergey T2 3 NISSAN Terrano II 2.7 TD 7:29   7:29 +0:50 +0:03
21 32 PACITTI SERGIO PACITTI Sergio FRANDINO Giampiero T2 0 SUZUKI Grand Vitara 1.6 7:48   7:48 +1:09 +0:19
22 31 LUCHINI ANDREA LUCHINI Andrea FEDULLO Bruno T2 0 SUZUKI Grand Vitara 1.6 7:49   7:49 +1:10 +0:01
23 27 CAU PAOLO CAU Paolo CANZIAN Fabio T1 2 MITSUBISHI Pajero Evo 7:55   7:55 +1:16 +0:06
- 33 GRASSI FRANCESCO GRASSI Francesco FATTORI Simone T2 0 SUZUKI Grand Vitara 1.6 7:55   7:55 +1:16  
25 30 CANTU MARIO CANTU Mario MANTOVANI Simona T1 3 MITSUBISHI Pajero 3.2 TD 7:58   7:58 +1:19 +0:03
26 22 SEGAFREDO ZANETTI ANTAS Madalena SOTTO-MAYOR Joana T2 2 TOYOTA Land Cruiser 8:10   8:10 +1:31 +0:12
27 23 CUPERTINO TERESA CUPERTINO Teresa DA SILVA Patricia T2 2 TOYOTA Land Cruiser 8:13   8:13 +1:34 +0:03
28 34 ACCADIA ARMANDO ACCADIA Armando PAJER Erica T2 0 SUZUKI Grand Vitara 1.6 8:30   8:30 +1:51 +0:17
29 25 PROMOTECH RALLY RAID VILAR Bernardo LUCAS Jose T1 2 NISSAN Patrol GR 4.5 7:43 2:00 9:43 +3:04 +1:13
30 8 PROMOTECH RALLY RAID VANNI Corrado DIPERSIO Roberto T1 2 NISSAN Pathfinder 20:00 1:00:00 1:20:00 +1:13:21 +1:10:17